FAQs

In the event that an arbitration agreement has been entered into force and the dispute arises, can either of the Parties institute court proceedings?

11/03/2016 17:54

According to Article 6 of Law on Commercial Arbitration, where the parties in dispute already have an arbitration agreement but one party institutes court proceedings, the court must refuse to accept jurisdiction unless the arbitration agreement is void or incapable of being performed.                   

 

Share Post
SOME OTHER NEWS
    REGISTER EMAIL WITH VIAC